Own Spirit Festival 2016

Loading Events

Own Spirit Festival 2016

  • This event has passed.

In the first Own Spirit festival we awoke in a new world where love, unity and respect coexisted in harmony with nature. It was such a great individual and collective experience we could see that there are no limits when we all come together like this.

In this 2nd edition our mission is to feed your spirit through music, dance, senses and emotions. We have chosen an idyllic location for the development of our evolution. A natural environment full of good vibration which will make you feel like you’re part of everything.

Get ready to enjoy the new and improved spaces that we are creating.

Welcome to change, welcome to Own Spirit.

DANCE FLOOR

Live acts:

• TRISTAN (Nano Records)
• DUST (Looney Moon)
• SUDUAYA (Altar Records)
• GROOVE INSPEKTORZ (USN Agency / NBM Records)
• NUKLEALL (Blacklite Records)
• VIMANA (Kupuri Music)
• ASHTOZ ( Glitchy Tonic Records)
• LUPIN (BMSS)
• YARZAA (Phantasm /Maharetta)
• AWWEN (Gloom Music)
• BIOTERRANEAN (Ovnimoon)
• CAMBIUM (Own Spirit)
• CELS MIMESIS (Mimesis)
• EX-GEN (3D Vision Recordings /Dropland)
• HYPATIA (Own Spirit/ Mind Seeds)
• INSANE CREATURES (Purple Hexagon)
• KHAOSCOPE (Gloom Music)
• LEOPARDTRON (Gloom Music)
• LUNATICA (Own Spirit)
• LUDOPSY (Gloom Music)
• OWNTRIP (Own Spirit)
• RENDER (Yellow Sunshine Explosion)
• TYNDRA (Purple Hexagon)

Dj sets:

• DJANE GABY (Source Creation/Digital Nature/Cosmicleaf)
• HANBLECEYA (Natural Beat Makerz)
• KIMIK YIU (Maharetta Records)
• JUSTIN CHAOS (Zero One)
• DJ HASE (Transylvaliens)
• NAAN (Purple Hexagon Records/ Triple Drop Production)
• GIORGIO IV (Remained Below Project)
• TMX MIND (Tree of Life / MMP)
• BAHR MIMESIS (Mimesis)
• BASS LION (Gloom Music/Ritual)
• CESAR MIMESIS (Suntrip Records)
• CHIKM (Glitchy Tonic Records)
• D Man C (MadMob)
• Dj CRAM (Psycomedy)
• FLUOELF (Parasomnia Music/Occulta Records)
• FOREST BAMP (Mighty Quin Records/Ritual)
• GUER (Momento Demento)
• KA RAA Vs EMIZE (Cthulhu Tribe)
• KULLE (Own Spirit)
• MICROSTAR (F.M.U)
• OBIT (Red Dust/ Flying Spores)
• OVERCLOUDS (Sindar/ Sinergia/ USB)
• PSYGROO (Own Spirit/FMU)
• PSYNONIMA (World People)
• PSYTOTIX (Dropland/Tree Of life/Mmp)
• RHINOCERATOPS (Cthulhu Tribe)
• RUDRARK (Pixan Rec)
• SHARAS (Vantara Vichitra)
• SOMBRERO (Blacklite Records)
• SUPERSPUNK (Konfussion Tribe)
• TOXIC (Nutek)

THE TEMPLE OF FREQUENCIES

Live Acts:

• SUDUAYA (Altar Records)
• ZEN BABOON (Electrik Dream / Sofa Beats)
• ZEN RACOON (Electrik Dream / Sofa Beats)
• OKAPI (Looney Moon Experiment/ illegalArt)
• NAAN (Hang concert)
• FREQUENCY LESS (Luminus Music)
• GREEN BEATS (Nutek Chill Records)
• LAB’S CLOUD (Altar Records/Nutek Chill)
• HYPNOTIZER (Nutek Chill)
• MEDUSA
• YILDUN THEORY (Dmt records)
• JAUMETH VS FULLCOLORBOY

Dj sets:

• AKASHA (Shanti Planti)
• JOHNNY BLUE (Mikelabella Records/Sofa Beats)
• DJANE GABY (Source Creation/Digital Nature/Cosmicleaf)
• INCREDIBLE TIDE (Peak Records)
• LOKI (Looney Moon Experiment)
• MACAW (Kupuri Music)
• NAAN (Purple Hexagon Records/ Triple Drop Production)
• BIOSPHER3 (PH Project)
• TRUST ME (PH Project)
• J-BOO VS IANOCHE (USN Agency / NBM Records)
• JOHNACTION (Urban Power)
• BAHR MIMESIS (Mimesis)
• FLUOELF (Occulta / Parasomnia Rec)
• FREE VIBRATION BROTHERS (Distance to Goa Partyies / Öpera Mïstica / BionicDMTsounds)
• HUMANIK (Furthur)
• INTUITIU (Insonitus / Quantum Digits / Ritual)
• PAKODELIC (Kolokal Rec)
• PARADIGMANTRA (Own Spirit)
• PSYCO G13 (Zero Gravity Rec & Natural Evolution Rec)
• PSYGROO (Own Spirit)
• PSYWEONE (Ultraviolet Moonlight)
• SOMBRERO (Ramained Below Project)
• TOXIC IN DUB (Nutek Chill & Green Beats)
• YILDUN THEORY (Dmt records)

HEALING AREA

• MARK PULIDO & KULA – NAHUAL
• ADRIANA GARLEANO – Conference on higher state of
consciousness
• ANA PAU – Workshop Reset
• ANTAR SIRISAT – Osho Meditation
• CAROL CINTAS – Yoga Nidra
• CAROL CULLERÉS – Initiation to meditation
• CARLOS KAMAL – Kundalini Yoga
• DAVID PÉREZ – Quantum physics applied . The magic of existence.
• DJ SHIVA – Dance percusion trance
• ISRAEL SALLES – Musician , researcher, founder and
director of Copalosanto. Conference about palosanto
• ISRAEL SALLES – Digeridoo Meditation
• GABY – Open your mind in all aspects
• KULA RITMUNDO – Laughter Yoga
• MARIA GIL – Conference about cyclical women
• MAG LIGHT – African Dance
• MARC AIXALÀ – Psychologist conference on Psychotropic
Substances
• MAYA – Family Constellations
• MÒNICA GALAN – Ashtanga yoga
• OPERA MÍSTICA – Shamanistic Chants & Mantras and Music Shamanic Healing.
• ORIOL MARES and LI LIN – Acroyoga
• ÓSCAR PARÉS – Ayahuasca’s Conference
• PARADIGMANTRA – Dynamic Ecstatic Dance
• RAFA CRESPO – Conference about international
cooperation
• RENATA RENACIDA – Spiral Dance and Flipyflux
• SHAMIDA HEREDIA – Earth elements in You
• YORDI CONDAL – Travel sound with bioenergetic
meditation

CONSCIENT FAMILY

• ARNAU GRAU & SERGI CAMÍ – Stories rainfed and beyond
• CARLOS KAMAL & MARIAN AMBRÓS – Share with family
• DAVID PÉREZ – Applied sufficiency. Living in Harmony with our wonderful Mother Earth
• INKHADA – Magic Face Painting
• ISTHAR PACE – Magical adventure in the enchanted forest
• MAG LIGHT – African Dance
• MAYA – Doula in the way of motherhood and parenting
• MAYA & RUBEN – Emotional education workshop for children and parents
• NÚRIA TORRES – Conscious Parenting Conference / Conference-game Link and Development
• RENATA RENACIDA – Geometry of the Earth
• SANDRA ELIZO& ANNA BORDALBA&LAURA TEIXIDÓ – Paint the music, hear the Arts.
• TRAPETELANDO – Flight

TICKETS:
– 1a Phase PROMOTION 40€
(100 tickets) 01/11/2015 a 01/12/2015 ONLY ONLINE
– 2a Phase: 55€
01/12/2015 a 31/01/2016 ONLINE AND AMBASSADORS
– 3a Phase: 65€
01/02/2016 a 31/03/2016 ONLINE Y AMBASSADORS
– ON THE DOOR: 80€

+ INFO www.ownspiritfestival.org

Details

Start: 14 April 2016
End: 18 April 2016
Recurring:


(See All)
Cost: 40€
Event Categories:
Website: Visit Event Website
Event Size Medium (-10 000)
Camping yes
Type Open-air

Video

Venue

Callús

Callús, Spain

+ Google Map

COMMENTS

Leave a comment